2010 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 4

News & Results

01/22/2010| 0 comments
by Gerald Churchill
Cadel Evans arrives. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Cadel Evans arrives. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 4

Greipel strikes back, takes his third stage win in 2010 Tour Down Under.

Servetto 0:01:05
84 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
85 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:14
86 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:15
87 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:17
88 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
89 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
90 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
91 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:19
92 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana 0:01:24
93 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katyusha
94 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
95 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions
96 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
97 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
98 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Sky
99 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
100 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
101 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
102 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
103 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
104 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack
105 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
106 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana
107 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
108 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Columbia
109 Juan Ripoll Horrach (Spa) Katyusha
110 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon Servetto
111 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana
112 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
113 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
114 Perget Mathieu (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
115 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack
116 Jose Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
117 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:01:44
118 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team
119 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
120 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:01:51
121 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
122 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:53
123 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
124 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon Servetto 0:01:57
125 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:52
126 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:05:17
127 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 0:06:32
128 David Kemp (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:07:09
129 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:07:23
DNF Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Andre Greipel (Ger) HTC-Columbia 13:23:57
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katyusha 0:00:20
3 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Sky 0:00:24
4 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team RadioShack
5 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 0:00:26
6 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
7 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
8 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:00:29
9 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Transitions 0:00:30
10 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
11 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
12 René Mandri (Est) Ag2r-La Mondiale
13 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
14 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katyusha
15 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
16 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
17 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
18 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r-La Mondiale
19 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Transitions
20 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
21 Michael Rogers (Aus) HTC-Columbia
22 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana 0:00:38
23 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon Servetto 0:00:39
24 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon Servetto
25 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
26 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:41
27 Jose Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:46
28 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky
29 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team RadioShack 0:00:47
30 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team Sky 0:01:02
31 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
32 Bernhard Eisel (Aut)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment