2010 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 3

News & Results

01/21/2010| 0 comments
by
Cardoso wins. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Cardoso wins. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 3

Cardoso takes stage win for Footon-Servetto; Greipel leads overall.

Team Saxo Bank 0:01:53
83 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:55
84 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:20
85 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:21
86 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:02:32
87 Perget Mathieu (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:49
88 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
89 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:33
90 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
91 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Columbia 0:03:59
92 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
93 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:04:04
94 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:04:35
95 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
96 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
97 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
98 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
99 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
100 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:57
101 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
102 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katyusha 0:07:03
103 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
104 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky
105 Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Columbia
106 Russell Downing (GBr) Team Sky
107 David Kemp (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:07:35
108 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:08:11
109 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
110 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:09:30
111 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
112 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon Servetto
113 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step 0:09:32
114 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
115 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
116 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
117 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon Servetto
118 Jose Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:10:01
119 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
120 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
121 Björn Schroder (Ger) Team Milram
122 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon Servetto
123 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
124 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
125 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 0:10:52
126 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:11:10
127 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:12:45
128 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
129 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
130 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram 0:15:11
DNF Tiziano Dall'antionia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Andre Greipel (Ger) HTC-Columbia       09:53:38
2 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Sky 0:00:14
3 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team RadioShack
4 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
5 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katyusha 0:00:16
6 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
7 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
8 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:00:19
9 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 0:00:20
10 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Transitions
11 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
12 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
13 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
14 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katyusha
15 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
16 René Mandri (Est) Ag2r-La Mondiale
17 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
18 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
19 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
20 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
21 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
22 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r-La Mondiale
23 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
24 Michael Rogers (Aus) HTC-Columbia
25 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team Sky
26 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team RadioShack
27 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Transitions
28 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
29 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:00:27
30 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment