2010 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 3

News & Results

01/21/2010| 0 comments
by
Cardoso wins. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Cardoso wins. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 3

Cardoso takes stage win for Footon-Servetto; Greipel leads overall.

January 21, 2010: Unley - Stirling (133 km):
1 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon Servetto       03:14:38
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:01
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo
5 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
6 Michael Rogers (Aus) HTC-Columbia
7 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
8 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
9 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
10 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katyusha
11 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Sky
12 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
13 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Transitions
14 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
15 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katyusha
16 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
17 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
18 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon Servetto
19 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Transitions
20 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
21 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
22 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team RadioShack
23 Andre Greipel (Ger) HTC-Columbia
24 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
25 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
26 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana
27 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r-La Mondiale
28 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
29 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
30 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team RadioShack
31 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Sky
32 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
33 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team
34 René Mandri (Est) Ag2r-La Mondiale
35 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
36 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
37 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
38 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team Sky
39 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon Servetto
40 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Katyusha
41 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:09
42 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:12
43 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team RadioShack 0:00:17
44 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky
45 Jose Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
46 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Columbia 0:00:24
47 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:29
48 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
49 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katyusha
50 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
51 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
52 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
53 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
54 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:00:35
55 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon Servetto 0:00:36
56 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
57 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
58 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:38
59 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana 0:00:44
60 Juan Ripoll Horrach (Spa) Katyusha
61 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
62 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions
63 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
64 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
65 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step
66 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
67 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katyusha
68 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana 0:00:55
69 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
70 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
71 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack
72 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Columbia
73 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
74 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
75 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto
76 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack 0:01:10
77 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team RadioShack 0:01:39
78 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
79 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) HTC-Columbia 0:01:48
80 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:51
81 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
82 Stuart O'grady (Aus)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment