2010 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 2

News & Results

01/20/2010| 0 comments
by
Andre Greipel wins. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Andre Greipel wins. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 2

Andre Greipel strikes again.

January 20, 2010: Gawler - Hahndorf (134 km):
1 Andre Greipel (Ger) HTC-Columbia 03:23:49
2 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Sky
3 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katyusha
4 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Transitions
5 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
6 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
7 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
8 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
9 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
10 Jose Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
11 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
12 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
13 René Mandri (Est) Ag2r-La Mondiale
14 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
15 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
16 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katyusha
17 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
18 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
19 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
20 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
21 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
22 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
23 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
24 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
25 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
26 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
27 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky
28 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
29 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
30 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team RadioShack
31 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
32 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
33 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Transitions
34 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
35 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team Sky
36 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
37 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
38 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
39 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
40 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
41 Michael Rogers (Aus) HTC-Columbia
42 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
43 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
44 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
45 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
46 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
47 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
48 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team RadioShack
49 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon Servetto
50 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katyusha
51 Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Columbia
52 Perget Mathieu (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
53 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r-La Mondiale
54 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:09
55 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
56 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
57 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack
58 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions
59 Russell Downing (GBr) Team Sky
60 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
61 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Katyusha
62 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
63 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team RadioShack
64 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
65 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon Servetto
66 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon Servetto
67 Tiziano Dall'antionia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
68 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Columbia
69 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
70 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
71 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
72 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana
73 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon Servetto
74 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
75 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
76 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
77 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
78 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
79 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step
80 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Columbia
81 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
82 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon Servetto
83 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team
84 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment