2010 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 1

News & Results

01/19/2010| 0 comments
by
Cadel Evans (Team BMC) ready at the start. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Cadel Evans (Team BMC) ready at the start. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 1

Andre Greipel grabs sprint win.

Rabobank
36 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
37 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
38 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
39 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
40 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
41 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
42 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions
43 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
44 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
45 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team
46 Perget Mathieu (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
47 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
48 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
49 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team RadioShack
50 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon Servetto
51 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team Sky
52 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
53 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
54 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
55 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
56 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
57 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
58 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katyusha
59 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana
60 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
61 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
62 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
63 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
64 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
65 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
66 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
67 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
68 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
69 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
70 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
71 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana
72 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Columbia
73 Tiziano Dall'antionia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
74 Michael Rogers (Aus) HTC-Columbia
75 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Transitions
76 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon Servetto
77 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Katyusha
78 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
79 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
80 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Columbia
81 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo
82 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team RadioShack
83 Juan Ripoll Horrach (Spa) Katyusha
84 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team RadioShack
85 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) HTC-Columbia 0:00:21
86 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:00:23
87 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack
88 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Sky 0:00:44
89 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:48
90 Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Columbia
91 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:03:08
92 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:06:32
93 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:08:32
94 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
95 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto
96 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
97 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
98 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
99 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step
100 David Kemp (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
101 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon Servetto
102 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon Servetto
103 Russell Downing (GBr) Team Sky
104 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Columbia
105 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
106 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
107 Björn Schroder (Ger) Team Milram
108 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
109 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky
110 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
111 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
112 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
113 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
114 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
115 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
116 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katyusha
117 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katyusha
118 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon Servetto
119 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment