2010 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/16/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

Team Sky's Edvald Boason Hagen wins final stage of 2010 Tirreno Adriatico; Stefano Garzelli (Team Aqua e Sapone) snatches overall race win.

(Kaz) Astana 0:23:43
56 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0:23:55
57 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:27:02
58 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:27:06
59 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:27:28
60 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 0:27:44
61 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:28:44
62 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:30:04
63 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:30:20
64 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:30:21
65 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:31:11
66 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 0:32:29
67 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:32:48
68 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:35:59
69 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:36:06
70 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:36:42
71 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:36:48
72 Simon Clarke (Aus) ISD - Neri 0:37:11
73 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0:38:31
74 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:40:48
75 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:41:02
76 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:41:07
77 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:41:30
78 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:43:30
79 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:46:13
80 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:46:38
81 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 0:46:43
82 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions 0:47:14
83 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:47:27
84 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:49:13
85 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:50:07
86 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:51:29
87 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 0:51:39
88 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:51:55
89 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0:52:02
90 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:52:45
91 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:53:27
92 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:54:21
93 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:54:55
94 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 0:55:25
95 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:55:28
96 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:56:11
97 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:56:13
98 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha 0:57:00
99 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne 0:58:03
100 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri 0:59:12
101 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:59:38
102 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:59:56
103 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:01:11
104 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 1:02:12
105 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:02:16
106 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1:03:24
107 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:03:47
108 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD - Neri 1:04:07
109 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:04:54
110 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 1:05:36
111 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:06:09
112 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:07:36
113 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:08:13
114 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:08:58
115 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 1:09:00
116 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 1:09:05
117 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 1:10:23
118 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:10:24
119 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 1:11:56
120 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:12:22
121 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:13:28
122 Kasper

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment