2010 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/16/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

Team Sky's Edvald Boason Hagen wins final stage of 2010 Tirreno Adriatico; Stefano Garzelli (Team Aqua e Sapone) snatches overall race win.

Davis (Aus) Astana
144 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team
145 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha
146 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:08
147 Dominic Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:08
148 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
149 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:33
150 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:34
151 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
152 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia 0:07:27
153 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
154 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne

Final overall rankings:
1 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone       30:51:36
2 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:12
4 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 0:00:22
5 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:27
6 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:29
7 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:00:33
8 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:42
9 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:04
10 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:07
11 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:20
12 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:34
13 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:44
14 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:48
15 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:07
16 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:02:09
17 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:16
18 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 0:02:19
19 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:02:21
20 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:26
21 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:31
22 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:40
23 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:02:41
24 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:47
25 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:02:54
26 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 0:03:18
27 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:03:19
28 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:28
29 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 0:03:40
30 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:56
31 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:04:13
32 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 0:05:27
33 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0:07:25
34 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:07:52
35 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 0:08:30
36 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:09:01
37 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:11:52
38 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 0:12:35
39 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:12:36
40 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:12:40
41 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 0:12:50
42 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:13:04
43 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:13:19
44 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:14:36
45 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:14:44
46 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Katusha 0:14:53
47 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:15:58
48 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:17:09
49 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:18:45
50 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:20:27
51 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:20:34
52 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 0:20:59
53 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:22:00
54 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:22:49
55 Andrey Zeits

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment