2010 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/12/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Daniele Bennati wins stage three of the 2010 Tirreno Adriatico.
Daniele Bennati wins stage three of the 2010 Tirreno Adriatico.

2010 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

Daniele Bennati wins for Team Liquigas and grabs overall race lead from Germany's Linus Gerdemann (Team Milram).

68 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
69 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
70 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
71 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
72 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
73 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
74 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
75 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
76 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
77 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
78 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
79 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
80 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
81 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
82 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
83 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
84 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
85 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
86 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
87 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia
88 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:19
89 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:24
90 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
91 Simon Clarke (Aus) ISD - Neri 0:00:42
92 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:51
93 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:27
94 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:29
95 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:01:41
96 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:46
97 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:02:12
98 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
99 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:03:28
100 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
101 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
102 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
103 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
104 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
105 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
106 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
107 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
108 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri
109 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha
110 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli
111 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions
112 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
113 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
114 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:06:40
115 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
116 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:06:44
117 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:55
118 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
119 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:07:23
120 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Francaise Des Jeux
121 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:09:15
122 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
123 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia 0:11:45
124 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram
125 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
126 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
127 Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
128 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
129 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
130 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
131 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha
132 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
133 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri
134 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne
135 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
136 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Astana
137 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
138 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
139 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
140 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions
141 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
142 Jeremy Hunt

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment