2010 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/11/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

Tom Boonen (Team Quick Step) sprints to win; Linus Gerdemann (Team Milram) keeps overall race lead.

118 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
119 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
120 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
121 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
122 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
123 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
124 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
125 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
126 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:02:51
127 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:03:15
128 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 0:03:36
129 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
130 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
131 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
132 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
133 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 0:04:45
134 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 0:05:07
135 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:05:09
136 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri
137 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
138 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli
139 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne
140 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
141 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
142 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:05:35
143 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:06:56
144 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:07:30
145 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 0:07:34
146 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
147 Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
148 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
149 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:07:54
150 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:08:24
151 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 0:08:47
152 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
153 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions 0:08:50
154 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:09:40
155 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:09:44
156 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
157 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD - Neri
158 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:09:48
159 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:10:45
160 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram
161 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Team Milram
162 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions 0:11:00
163 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:52
164 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
165 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia 0:13:46
166 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
167 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
168 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 0:14:43
169 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia
170 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
171 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
172 Diego Caccia (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:17:25
173 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:19:13
174 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:24:38

 

Watch 2010 Tirreno-Adriatico video highlights in our videos section (available shortly after stage finish). Did you sign up for our training diary and training log service yet? Sign up for the premium version to gain access to advanced features used by pro cyclists which will help you reach an even higher level this season.

 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment