2010 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/11/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

Tom Boonen (Team Quick Step) sprints to win; Linus Gerdemann (Team Milram) keeps overall race lead.

Vini
43 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
44 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions
45 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team
46 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
47 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
48 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
49 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
50 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
51 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
52 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
53 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
54 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
55 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Katusha
56 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
57 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
58 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
59 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
60 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
61 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
62 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team
63 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
64 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
65 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
66 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
67 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
68 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
69 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
70 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne
71 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
72 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
73 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
74 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
75 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
76 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
77 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
78 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
79 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
80 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
81 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
82 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
83 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
84 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
85 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
86 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
87 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
88 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
89 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
90 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
91 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
92 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
93 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
94 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
95 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
96 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
97 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
98 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD - Neri
99 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
100 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
101 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD - Neri
102 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
103 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:39
104 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:03
105 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri 0:01:08
106 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:01:11
107 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
108 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
109 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
110 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Astana
111 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
112 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD - Neri
113 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:26
114 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:42
115 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:01:44
116 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:34
117 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha 0:02:35

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment