2010 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/10/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

Team Milram's Linus Gerdemann (Germany) wins first stage and takes race lead.

Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD - Neri
119 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
120 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD - Neri
121 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
122 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:00:50
123 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:03
124 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri 0:01:08
125 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:01:11
126 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
127 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
128 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
129 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
130 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
131 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
132 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
133 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Astana
134 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram
135 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD - Neri
136 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
137 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
138 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
139 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
140 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
141 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Team Milram
142 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha
143 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
144 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
145 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:26
146 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions 0:02:07
147 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 0:02:20
148 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions 0:02:23
149 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:04:00
150 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 0:05:07
151 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
152 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 0:05:09
153 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
154 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli
155 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale
156 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
157 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia
158 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia
159 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
160 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
161 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia
162 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
163 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
164 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
165 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
166 Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
167 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
168 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
169 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
170 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
171 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri
172 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:09:35
173 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:15:04
174 Diego Caccia (Ita) ISD - Neri

Watch 2010 Tirreno-Adriatico video highlights in our videos section (available shortly after stage finish). Did you sign up for our training diary, training log service yet? Sign up for the premium version to gain access to advanced features used by pro cyclists which will help you reach an even higher level this season.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment