2010 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/10/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

Team Milram's Linus Gerdemann (Germany) wins first stage and takes race lead.

Saxo Bank
145 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:16
146 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:57
147 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 0:02:10
148 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions 0:02:13
149 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:50
150 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 0:04:57
151 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
152 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 0:04:59
153 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
154 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli
155 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale
156 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
157 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia
158 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia
159 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
160 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
161 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia
162 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
163 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
164 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
165 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
166 Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
167 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
168 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
169 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
170 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
171 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri
172 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:09:25
173 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:14:54
174 Diego Caccia (Ita) ISD - Neri
DNF Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise Des Jeux

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram       03:36:15
2 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:04
3 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:06
4 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:08
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:09
6 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:00:10
7 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Francaise Des Jeux
8 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
9 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions
10 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha
11 Simon Clarke (Aus) ISD - Neri
12 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
13 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
14 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
15 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
16 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
17 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
18 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
19 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
20 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
21 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
22 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
23 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
24 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
25 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
26 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
27 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
28 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
29 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
30 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team
31 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
32 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
33 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions
34 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
35 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
36 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
37 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
38 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
39 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team
40 Stefano Garzelli

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment