2010 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/10/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

Team Milram's Linus Gerdemann (Germany) wins first stage and takes race lead.

Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
68 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
69 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
70 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
71 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
72 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
73 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
74 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
75 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
76 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
77 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
78 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team
79 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
80 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions
81 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
82 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
83 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
84 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
85 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
86 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
87 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
88 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
89 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
90 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
91 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
92 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
93 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
94 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
95 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
96 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
97 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
98 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
99 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
100 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
101 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
102 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
103 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
104 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
105 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
106 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
107 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
108 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
109 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
110 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
111 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
112 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD - Neri
113 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
114 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne
115 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
116 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
117 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
118 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD - Neri
119 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
120 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD - Neri
144 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
121 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:00:40
122 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:53
123 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:01:01
124 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
125 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
126 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
127 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
128 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
129 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
130 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
131 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Astana
132 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram
133 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD - Neri
134 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
135 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
136 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
137 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
138 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri
139 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
140 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Team Milram
141 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha
142 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
143 Frank Hoj (Den) Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment