2010 Scheldeprijs Results

News & Results

04/7/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Scheldeprijs Results

Team Garmin-Transition's Tyler Farrar sprints to win ahead of Robbie McEwen and Robert Förster.

- Cras
74 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
75 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
76 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Garmin - Transitions
77 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
78 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
79 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions
80 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
81 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
82 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano
83 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha
84 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
85 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia
86 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:25
87 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram
88 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
89 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
90 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
91 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
92 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha
93 Stuart O Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
94 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
95 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
96 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
97 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
98 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:29
99 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
100 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto
101 Tom Van Den Haute (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
102 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank
103 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
104 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
105 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
106 Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
107 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
108 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
109 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
110 Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
111 Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
112 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
113 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
114 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
115 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
116 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
117 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
118 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
119 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
120 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
121 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
122 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
123 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
124 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
125 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
126 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
127 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:39
128 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
129 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team Katusha 0:00:41
130 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
131 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 0:00:44
132 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:08
133 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:24
134 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:34
135 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
136 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:01:40
137 Matthew Brammeier (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:01:44
138 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet 0:01:51
139 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions
140 Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano
141 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia
142 Geert Omloop (Bel) Palmans - Cras
143 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:54
144 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment