2010 Paris-Tours Results

News & Results

10/10/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Paris-Tours Results

Oscar Freire wins 2010 Paris-Tours ahead of Angelo Furlan and Gert Steegmans who takes third. 

Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale    
144 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale    
145 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
146 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
147 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
148 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
149 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
150 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano    
151 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil - Shimano    
152 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
153 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
154 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
155 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank    
156 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank    
157 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank    
158 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank    
159 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack    
160 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
161 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions    
162 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram 0:07:21  
163 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
164 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:10:01  
165 Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 0:10:27  
166 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
167 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 0:11:46  
168 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:12:20  
169 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha    
170 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank    
171 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
172 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
173 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - Farnese    
DNF Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
DNF Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne    
DNF Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale    
DNF Nicolas Portal (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
DNF Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
DNF Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
DNF Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Transitions    
DNF Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia    
DNF Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
DNF Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
DNF Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team    
DNF Cole House (USA) BMC Racing Team    
DNF Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
DNF Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank    
DNF Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
DNF Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment