2010 Paris-Tours Results

News & Results

10/10/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Paris-Tours Results

Oscar Freire wins 2010 Paris-Tours ahead of Angelo Furlan and Gert Steegmans who takes third. 

Fdj    
73 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack    
74 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano    
75 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
76 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram    
77 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack 0:00:10  
78 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack    
79 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:20  
80 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
81 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:31  
82 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:42  
83 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:03  
84 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:13  
85 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:22  
86 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
87 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step    
88 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
89 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack 0:02:08  
90 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions 0:02:22  
91 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram    
92 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Quick Step 0:02:29  
93 Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
94 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
95 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
96 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
97 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93    
98 Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne    
99 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia    
100 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia    
101 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
102 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
103 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
104 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
105 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
106 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
107 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
108 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
109 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
110 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
111 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
112 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
113 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
114 Yohann Gène (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
115 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram    
116 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
117 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha    
118 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
119 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
120 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
121 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
122 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:01  
123 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha    
124 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:04:48  
125 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:05:39  
126 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:06:24  
127 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
128 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 0:07:13  
129 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha    
130 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia 0:07:15  
131 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
132 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step    
133 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
134 Maxime Méderel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
135 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
136 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step    
137 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
138 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
139 Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team    
140 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
141 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank    
142 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team    
143 Yuriy

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment