2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/14/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 7

Amael Moinard (Team Cofidis) wins final stage to Nice; Alberto Contador (Team Astana) wins Paris-Nice 2010.

DNF Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
DNF Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
DNF Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
DNF Nicolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
DNF Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
DNF José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne

Final overall rankings:
1 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana 28:35:35
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:11
3 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:25
4 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo 0:00:26
5 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:30
6 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:35
7 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:37
8 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:01:07
9 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:01:16
10 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:01:17
11 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:23
12 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:01:57
13 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:59
14 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:02:18
15 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:02:27
16 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:02
17 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo 0:03:21
18 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:03:27
19 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:03:28
20 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:03:33
21 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:39
22 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:48
23 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:04:54
24 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:04:59
25 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:05:03
26 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:05:08
27 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:05:32
28 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:05:33
29 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:06:05
30 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:06:32
31 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:06:48
32 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:06:58
33 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07:06
34 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team 0:07:07
35 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:08:32
36 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:10:01
37 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:10:28
38 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas - Doimo 0:10:46
39 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:11:03
40 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:14:23
41 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:14:40
42 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:03
43 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 0:16:09
44 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:17:02
45 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:17:34
46 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:17:49
47 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:17:54
48 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:18:19
49 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:18:35
50 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack 0:18:39
51 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 0:18:50
52 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:19:45
53 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:20:03
54 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:20:05
55 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:20:19
56 Joan Horrach

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment