2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/14/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 7

Amael Moinard (Team Cofidis) wins final stage to Nice; Alberto Contador (Team Astana) wins Paris-Nice 2010.

Caisse d'Epargne
72 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
73 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
74 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
75 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step
76 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
77 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
78 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team
79 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:04:45
80 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
81 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
82 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:06:42
83 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
84 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
85 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
86 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas - Doimo
87 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo
88 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
89 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:08:58
90 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team 0:10:46
91 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
92 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Astana
93 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
94 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
95 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:18:45
96 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
97 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux
DNF Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
DNF Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano
DNF Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
DNF Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
DNF Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNF Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNF Jeremy Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNF Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
DNF Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
DNF Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
DNF Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
DNF Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
DNF Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
DNF Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
DNF Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
DNF William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
DNF Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
DNF Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
DNF Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
DNF Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
DNF Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
DNF Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
DNF Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
DNF Ted King (USA) Cervélo Test Team
DNF Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
DNF Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
DNF Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana
DNF Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment