2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/13/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 6

Cervelo TestTeam's Xavier Tondo wins stage 6 of Paris-Nice 2010; Alberto Contador (Team Astana) leads race by 14 seconds overall.

Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:15:03
51 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:15:08
52 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 0:15:12
53 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:15:49
54 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 0:16:04
55 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:16:38
56 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:17:17
57 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:17:19
58 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:17:33
59 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 0:17:39
60 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:17:49
61 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:18:26
62 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack 0:18:38
63 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:20:28
64 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:21:22
65 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:21:58
66 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:22:11
67 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:22:27
68 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
69 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 0:22:47
70 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:22:52
71 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:23:05
72 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:24:19
73 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:24:28
74 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:24:42
75 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:25:34
76 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:26:02
77 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:26:04
78 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:26:24
79 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:26:48
80 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 0:26:51
81 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:27:18
82 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 0:27:33
83 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:27:41
84 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:28:05
85 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:28:41
86 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:29:10
87 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo 0:29:33
88 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 0:30:08
89 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:30:40
90 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:30:45
91 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:31:13
92 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 0:31:15
93 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:31:38
94 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:31:47
95 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:32:24
96 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:34:27
97 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:35:12
98 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:35:31
99 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:35:33
100 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:36:40
101 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:37:01
102 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:37:20
103 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:37:42
104 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 0:37:57
105 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:38:17
106 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:38:32
107 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:39:03
108 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:39:30
109 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:39:45
110 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:40:02
111 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:40:52
112 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:41:22
113 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment