2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/13/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 6

Cervelo TestTeam's Xavier Tondo wins stage 6 of Paris-Nice 2010; Alberto Contador (Team Astana) leads race by 14 seconds overall.

(USA) Garmin - Transitions
72 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
73 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
74 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
75 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
76 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
77 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
78 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
79 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
80 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:14:47
81 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
82 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
83 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
84 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
85 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
86 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
87 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
88 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
89 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
90 Nicolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
91 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
92 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
93 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Farnese Vini
94 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano
95 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Astana 0:18:32
96 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
97 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
98 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
99 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
100 Ted King (USA) Cervélo Test Team
101 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack
102 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
103 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
104 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
105 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
106 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
107 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
108 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
109 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
110 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
111 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
112 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo
113 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
114 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
115 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
116 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
117 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
118 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
119 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
120 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
121 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
122 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
123 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
124 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
125 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
126 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
127 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas - Doimo
128 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team
129 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
130 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
131 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
132 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
133 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team
134 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
135 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
136 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
137 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
138 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
139 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
140 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
141 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano
142 Mickaël Delage

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment