2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/13/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 6

Cervelo TestTeam's Xavier Tondo wins stage 6 of Paris-Nice 2010; Alberto Contador (Team Astana) leads race by 14 seconds overall.

March 13, 2010: Paris-Nice 2010: Peynier - Tourrettes sur Loup (220 km):
1 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team       05:01:39
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:05
3 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo
4 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
5 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
6 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
7 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
8 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
10 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
11 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
12 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
13 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
14 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
15 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
16 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
17 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana
18 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
19 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
20 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
21 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo
22 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
23 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack
24 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
25 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions
26 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas - Doimo
27 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
28 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
29 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
30 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
31 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
32 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
33 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
34 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
35 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team
36 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
37 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
38 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
39 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
40 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
41 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
42 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
43 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
44 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:14
45 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
46 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:28
47 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:44
48 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:33
49 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:59
50 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
51 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
52 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux
53 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
54 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
55 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:05:04
56 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
57 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
58 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:09:11
59 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
60 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
61 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
62 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step
63 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
64 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
65 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
66 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
67 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
68 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
69 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
70 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
71 Tom Danielson

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment