2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/12/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Gustov, Barredo and Taaramae. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Gustov, Barredo and Taaramae. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

Team Liquigas rider Peter Sagan strikes again; Alberto Contador's (Team Astana) overall race lead reduced to 20 seconds.

March 12, 2010: Paris-Nice 2010: Pernes les Fontaines - Aix-en-Provence (160 km):
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo       03:34:15
2 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:00:02
3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
4 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
5 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
6 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
7 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi
8 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
10 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana
11 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
12 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
13 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
14 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
15 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
16 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
17 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
18 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
19 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi
20 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions
21 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo
22 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
23 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
24 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
25 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
26 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
27 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:25
28 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
29 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
30 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
31 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
32 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
33 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
34 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
35 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
36 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
37 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
38 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas - Doimo
39 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo
40 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
41 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
42 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
43 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
44 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
45 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
46 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
47 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:00:44
48 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:46
49 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi
50 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
51 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
52 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:08
53 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux
54 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi
55 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
56 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:32
57 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:01:44
58 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack 0:01:58
59 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:02:36
60 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
61 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
62 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack
63 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
64 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
65 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
66 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
67 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
68 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
69 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
70 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
71

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment