2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/11/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

Alberto Contador (Team Astana) climbs to stage 4 win and takes overall race lead.

Shimano 0:02:36
34 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
35 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:02:55
36 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:02:56
37 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:02:59
38 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:03:08
39 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:03:12
40 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:03:17
41 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:03:18
42 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:03:20
43 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:03:22
44 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:03:28
45 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
46 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:36
47 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas - Doimo 0:03:44
48 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:52
49 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux
50 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:04:09
51 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:04:15
52 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:04:28
53 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:05:13
54 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:05:20
55 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
56 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:23
57 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:05:31
58 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:05:40
59 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:05:49
60 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:05:50
61 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
62 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:05:53
63 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 0:05:59
64 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:06:07
65 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:06:11
66 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:06:18
67 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 0:06:35
68 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:06:40
69 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:06:51
70 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:07:18
71 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:07:22
72 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
73 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:07:29
74 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:07:48
75 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:08:08
76 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:28
77 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:08:30
78 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:08:57
79 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
80 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:09:03
81 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:09:05
82 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:09:24
83 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:09:28
84 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:09:44
85 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:09:49
86 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:10:19
87 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:10:20
88 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team 0:10:29
89 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:10:31
90 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:38
91 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo 0:10:43
92 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:10:44
93 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:11:02
94 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 0:11:07
95 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:11:25
96 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 0:11:41
97 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:11:58

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment