2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/11/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

Alberto Contador (Team Astana) climbs to stage 4 win and takes overall race lead.

David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
67 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
68 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
69 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:03:47
70 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:54
71 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
72 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:04:18
73 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
74 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
75 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
76 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 0:04:21
77 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:04:32
78 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
79 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
80 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack
81 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
82 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:04:49
83 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
84 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
85 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
86 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
87 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma - Lotto
88 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
89 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
90 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step
91 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
92 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
93 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack
94 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano
95 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
96 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
97 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
98 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:05:14
99 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:05:48
100 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:06:23
101 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
102 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:06:55
103 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
104 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:07:10
105 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:07:24
106 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
107 Nicolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:08:03
108 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:08:14
109 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
110 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
111 Ted King (USA) Cervélo Test Team
112 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
113 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo
114 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
115 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
116 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
117 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:08:20
118 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
119 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
120 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:08:28
121 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:08:33
122 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
123 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:08:36
124 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:08:54
125 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:09:29
126 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:09:42
127 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank 0:09:54
128 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
129 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
130 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:09:56
131 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
132 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team 0:10:33
133 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:11:20
134 André Greipel (Ger) Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment