2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/10/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

Peter Sagan (Team Liquigas) wins stage; Jens Voigt (Team Saxo Bank) takes overall race lead.

38 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:06
39 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:07
40 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
41 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:09
42 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:10
43 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
44 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
45 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:11
46 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
47 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:01:13
48 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
49 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:01:14
50 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
51 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:01:15
52 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:01:16
53 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team
54 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:01:17
55 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
56 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:01:18
57 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 0:01:20
58 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:21
59 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:01:23
60 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
61 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:24
62 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:01:27
63 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
64 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas - Doimo 0:01:30
65 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
66 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:35
67 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:39
68 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:01:44
69 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:01:46
70 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:01:48
71 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:01:51
72 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:53
73 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:02:01
74 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi 0:02:10
75 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:12
76 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 0:02:24
77 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team 0:02:25
78 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:35
79 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:36
80 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:37
81 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo 0:02:39
82 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi 0:02:46
83 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:50
84 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:02:58
85 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:03:02
86 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:03:03
87 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:03:05
88 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:03:16
89 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo Test Team 0:03:17
90 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
91 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team 0:03:24
92 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:03:29
93 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi 0:03:35
94 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:03:38
95 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:39
96 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:03:46
97 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:03:51
98 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 0:04:29
99 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:04:39
100 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:04:51
101 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:05:07
102 Tiago

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment