2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/9/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

William Bonnet wins stage two; Lars Boom (Team Rabobank) keeps overall lead.

Columbia
143 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
144 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
145 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
146 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas - Doimo
147 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
148 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
149 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
150 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:44
151 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
152 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:58
153 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:02:27
154 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
155 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack
156 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
157 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
158 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
159 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
160 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:03:48
161 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 0:04:03
162 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
163 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank 0:06:52
164 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
165 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
166 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
167 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
168 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
169 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:07:49
170 Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
171 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank       08:55:51
2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:05
3 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:10
4 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:13
5 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo 0:00:15
6 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:20
7 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo 0:00:23
8 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:00:25
9 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana
10 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:00:29
11 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:31
12 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
13 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:00:32
14 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:34
15 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:35
16 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
17 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
18 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:38
19 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:39
20 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:41
21 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:42
22 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
23 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
24 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:43
25 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:44
26 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:45
27 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:46
28 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
29 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:47
30 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
31 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:48
32 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:00:49
33 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
34 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:50
35 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:51
36 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:53
37 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
38 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
39 Sylvain Chavanel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment