2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/9/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

William Bonnet wins stage two; Lars Boom (Team Rabobank) keeps overall lead.

3th stage of the Paris-Nice

3rd stage of the Paris-Nice

3rd stage of the Paris-Nice

March 9, 2010: Paris-Nice 2010: Contres - Limoges (202 km):
1 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom       04:22:40
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo
3 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
4 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
5 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
6 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
7 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
8 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
9 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
10 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
11 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
12 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
13 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
14 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
15 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
16 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
17 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana
18 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions
19 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
20 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
21 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step
22 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
23 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
24 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
25 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
26 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo
27 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
28 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
29 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
30 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
31 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
32 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas - Doimo
33 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
34 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
35 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
36 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
37 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
38 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
39 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
40 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
41 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
42 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
43 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux
44 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
45 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
46 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
47 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
48 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
49 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
50 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
51 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
52 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
53 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
54 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
55 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
56 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
57 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
58 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
59 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
60 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
61 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
62 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
63 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
64 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
65 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
66 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo
67 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
68 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
69 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
70 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment