2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/8/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

Greg Henderson wins for Team Sky; Lars Boom (Team Rabobank) keeps overall lead.

Telecom
71 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
72 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
73 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
74 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
75 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
76 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
77 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
78 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
79 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
80 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
81 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
82 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
84 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
85 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team
86 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
87 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
88 Nicolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
89 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
90 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
91 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
92 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
93 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
94 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
95 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
96 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
97 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
98 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
99 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
100 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team
101 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
102 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
103 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
104 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
105 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
106 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
107 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
108 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
109 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
110 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
111 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
112 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
113 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
114 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
115 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
116 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:04:53
117 Ted King (USA) Cervélo Test Team
118 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux
119 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
120 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
121 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
122 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
123 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
124 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
125 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
126 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
127 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:07:12
128 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
129 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
130 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack
131 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
132 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
133 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
134 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
135 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha
136 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
137 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
138 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Astana
139 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
140 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
141 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana
142 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
143 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano
144

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment