2010 Paris-Nice Results - Prologue

News & Results

03/7/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Paris-Nice Results - Prologue

Lars Boom (Team Rabobank) rides to stage victory and overall Paris-Nice lead.

Emden (Ned) Rabobank
68 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank
69 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi
70 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:42
71 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
72 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
73 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
74 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
75 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:43
76 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
77 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
78 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step
79 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:44
80 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano
81 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas - Doimo
82 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:45
83 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:00:46
84 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:00:47
85 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:48
86 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
87 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:49
88 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team
89 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Farnese Vini
90 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
91 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
92 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
93 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:50
94 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:51
95 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
96 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
97 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:52
98 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
99 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
100 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
101 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
102 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
103 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:00:53
104 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
105 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
106 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
107 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:54
108 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
109 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:00:55
110 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
111 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
112 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team 0:00:56
113 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
114 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
115 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
116 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 0:00:57
117 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
118 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi
119 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:58
120 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team
121 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:59
122 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
123 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
124 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:01:00
125 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
126 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
127 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
128 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:01:01
129 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
130 Ted King (USA) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:02
131 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
132 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
133 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:01:03
134 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:01:05
135 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment