2010 Mallorca Trophy Results - Stage 2

News & Results

02/8/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Mallorca Trophy Results - Stage 2

Oscar Freire wins on Spanish home turf.

February 8, 2010: Trofeo Cala Millor (173 km):
1 Óscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 04:14:21
2 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
3 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
4 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram
5 Koldo Fernández (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
6 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
7 José Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
8 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano
9 Kevyn Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
10 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
11 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
12 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
13 Adam Blyth (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
14 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon-Servetto
15 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
16 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha
17 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp
18 Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Orbea
19 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram
20 Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
21 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano
22 Manuel Anton (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
23 Oscar Grau (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
24 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
25 Remco Tebrake (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
26 José Fco Pacheco (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
27 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
28 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
29 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
30 Jose A. Carrasco (Spa) Spanish National Team
31 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
32 Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia - Cajasur
33 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
34 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
35 Bas Krauwel (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
36 Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
37 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
38 David Gutiérrez P (Spa) Footon-Servetto
39 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
40 Pascual Orengo López (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
41 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
42 Carlos Castaño (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
43 Vidal Celis (Spa) Footon-Servetto
44 Unai Elorriaga (Spa) Spanish National Team
45 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
46 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
47 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
48 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
49 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
50 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
51 Pablo Aitor Bernal (Spa) Spanish National Team
52 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
53 Christoph Pfingsten (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
54 Jon Izagirre (Spa) Orbea
55 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
56 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto
57 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp
58 Mikel Landa (Spa) Orbea
59 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
60 Bartt Van Haaren (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
61 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp
62 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Quick Step
63 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano
64 Job Vissers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
65 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
66 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
67 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
68 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
69 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto
70 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
71 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
72 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
73 Eloy Teruel (Spa) Spanish National Team
74 Jakub Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
75 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment