2010 Liege-Bastogne-Liege Results

News & Results

04/25/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Cervelo TestTeam's Carlos Sastre climbs. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Cervelo TestTeam's Carlos Sastre climbs. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Liege-Bastogne-Liege Results

Vinokourov wins for Team Astana. Kolobnev second, Valverde third.

Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
76 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
77 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
78 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
79 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
80 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli
81 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
82 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
83 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Astana
84 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
85 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Saxo Bank
86 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
87 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervélo TestTeam 0:10:22
88 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:12:27
89 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
90 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
91 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
92 Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
93 Jens Voigt (Ger) Saxo Bank
94 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
95 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
96 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
97 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
98 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank
99 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
100 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia
101 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions
102 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini
103 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
104 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack
105 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
106 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
107 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
108 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
109 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team
110 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack
111 Sergei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
112 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
113 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
114 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
115 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam
116 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervélo TestTeam
117 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo TestTeam
118 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
119 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
120 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
121 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
122 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
123 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
124 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
125 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
126 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam
127 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:12:35
128 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:16:04
129 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
130 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
131 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
132 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack
133 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
134 Reiner Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone 0:17:51
135 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
136 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
137 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
138 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
139 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
140 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment