2010 KBC-Driedaagse De Panne Results - Stage 3B

News & Results

04/1/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 KBC-Driedaagse De Panne Results - Stage 3B

David Millar rides to time trial win and grabs overall race title.

An Post - Sean Kelly Team
64 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
65 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
66 Yohann Gené (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:02:07
67 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:02:08
68 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet 0:02:09
69 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:02:11
70 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 0:02:12
71 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 0:02:16
72 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:02:20
73 René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corractec 0:02:21
74 Job Vissers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:02:23
75 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:02:27
76 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:02:28
77 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Verandas Willems 0:02:29
78 Dieter Capelle (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:02:31
79 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:34
80 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 0:02:40
81 Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Vorarlberg - Corractec 0:02:41
82 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 0:02:42
83 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:02:43
84 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:02:49
85 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha 0:02:51
86 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:02:53
87 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini
88 Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano 0:02:54
89 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
90 David Deroo (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:02:56
91 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corractec 0:03:05
92 Sven Van Den Houtte (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:03:07
93 Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 0:03:16
94 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:03:19
95 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:03:24
96 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:03:36
97 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:03:41
98 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:04:02
99 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 0:04:03
100 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:04:23
DNS Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
DNS Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
DNS Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
DNS Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
DNS Paolo Francesco Di (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
DNS Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
DNS Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
DNS Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
DNS Reinier Honig (Ned) Acqua e Sapone
DNS Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
DNS Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
DNS Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
DNS Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions
DNS Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
DNS Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
DNS Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma - Lotto
DNS Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
DNS Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corractec
DNS Mirco Selvaggi (Ita) Astana

Final overall rankings:
1 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions       12:20:36
2 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:00:35
3 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone 0:01:07
4 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:01:25
5 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:16
6 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:26
7 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:44
8 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment