2010 KBC-Driedaagse De Panne Results - Stage 3A

News & Results

04/1/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 KBC-Driedaagse De Panne Results - Stage 3A

Tyler Farrar sprints to stage win; Paolini defends overall race lead.

70 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
71 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
72 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini
73 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
74 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
75 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
76 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
77 Mirco Selvaggi (Ita) Astana
78 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
79 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
80 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
81 Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
82 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
83 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano
84 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
85 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
86 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha
87 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - Farnese Vini
88 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
89 Job Vissers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
90 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
91 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
92 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha
93 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
94 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
95 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:00:26
96 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
97 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
98 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:41
99 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:00:43
100 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 0:01:14
101 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 0:01:20
102 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:28
103 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:41
104 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 0:02:05
105 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions
106 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua e Sapone 0:03:18
107 Paolo Francesco Di (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
108 Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano 0:03:20
109 Reinier Honig (Ned) Acqua e Sapone
110 Sven Van Den Houtte (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:04:04
111 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
112 Dieter Capelle (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:08:58
113 Conor McConvey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
114 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corractec
115 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
116 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
117 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
118 René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corractec
119 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corractec 0:09:02
DNS Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
DNS Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
DNS Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
DNS Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
DNS William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
DNS Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
DNF Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Stijn Minne (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
DNF Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
DNF Andrea Piechele (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC
DNF Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team

Overall rankings after stage 3A:
1 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone       12:01:40
2 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Astana
3 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:00:09
4 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:12
5 Sébastien Turgot

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment