2010 KBC-Driedaagse De Panne Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/31/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 KBC-Driedaagse De Panne Results - Stage 2

Turgot wins stage 2 for Team BBox - Bouygues Telecom and Paolini grabs overall race lead.

Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
DNF Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
DNF Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems
DNF Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo
DNF Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
DNF Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
DNF Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Quick Step
DNF Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
DNF Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
DNF Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
DNF Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
DNF Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
DNF Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
DNF Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC
DNF Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
DNF Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone       09:30:10
2 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Astana
3 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:00:09
4 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:12
5 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:30
6 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:37
7 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:02:15
8 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
9 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:02:18
10 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:21
11 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:23
12 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 0:02:44
13 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:04:35
14 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Verandas Willems 0:04:41
15 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:06:08
16 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:06:11
17 Francisco José Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - NGC 0:08:36
18 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 0:10:33
19 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:10:37
20 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:12:18
21 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:12:46
22 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
23 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:13:44
24 Dalto Mauro Da (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
25 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne 0:15:31
26 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha
27 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia 0:15:41
28 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - NGC
29 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:16:55
30 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
31 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
32 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:16:59
33 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:17:00
34 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:17:01
35 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
36 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
37 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
38 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
39 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
40 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
41 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:23:42
42 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:23:43
43 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma - Lotto
44 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:24:01
45 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 0:24:35
46 James Van Landschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:24:51
47 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
48 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:25:35
49 Javier Aramendia (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment