2010 KBC-Driedaagse De Panne Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/30/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 KBC-Driedaagse De Panne Results - Stage 1

Chainel wins stage 1 for Team BBox - Bouygues Telecom and takes overall race lead.

(Bel) Verandas Willems
38 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
39 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
40 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
41 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
42 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
43 David Deroo (Fra) Skil - Shimano
44 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
45 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
46 Mirco Selvaggi (Ita) Astana
47 Dalto Mauro Da (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
48 Francisco José Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - NGC
49 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
50 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
51 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
52 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
53 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia
54 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia
55 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
56 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
57 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
58 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
59 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo
60 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:02:31
61 Gendt Thomas De (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:10:53
62 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:10:59
63 Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
64 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:13:15
65 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:13:16
66 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
67 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
68 René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corractec
69 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
70 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
71 Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Vorarlberg - Corractec
72 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil - Shimano
73 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
74 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
75 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
76 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
77 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
78 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
79 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:21:43
80 Dieter Capelle (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:21:45
81 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Quick Step
82 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano
83 Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
84 Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
85 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:24:51
86 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis le crédit en ligne 0:24:54
87 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha 0:24:55
88 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
89 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC
90 James Van Landschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems
91 Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
92 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
93 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
94 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
95 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
96 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto
97 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
98 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
99 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
100 Conor McConvey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
101 Job Vissers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
102 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
103 Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano
104 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions
105 Sven Van Den Houtte (Bel)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment