2010 Giro di Sardegna Results - Stage 5

News & Results

02/27/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro di Sardegna Results - Stage 5

Loddo wins final stage; Roman Kreuziger wins race overall.

0:02:08
30 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:02:30
31 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:02:41
32 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:02:50
33 Edwin Carvajal Jaramillo (Col) Miche 0:03:03
34 Simon Clarke (Aus) ISD - Neri 0:03:16
35 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:03:29
36 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:04:32
37 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:05:16
38 Dimitriy Muravyev (Rus) Team Radioshack 0:05:44
39 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Miche 0:06:06
40 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:06:11
41 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Miche
42 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:07:54
43 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:09:36
44 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:10:02
45 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:12:23
46 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:12:25
47 José Sarmiento Tunarrosa Cayetano (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:12:51
48 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:14:03
49 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha 0:15:19
50 Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
51 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic 0:15:24
52 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:15:32
53 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 0:16:09
54 Oleg Berdos (Mda) De Rosa - Stac Plastic 0:16:37
55 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:17:41
56 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack 0:18:07
57 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:19:02
58 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:21:14
59 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:21:25
60 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:21:48
61 Nicola d'Andrea (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:22:03
62 Luca Celli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:23:20
63 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:23:47
64 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack 0:23:51
65 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
66 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:24:21
67 Luca Solari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:25:19
68 Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:25:36
69 Fausto Fognini (Ita) Amore & Vita - Conad 0:25:55
70 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:25:57
71 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:27:02
72 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:29:15
73 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:29:59
74 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:31:01
75 Diego Caccia (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:32:07
76 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:32:21
77 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:32:30
78 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:32:49
79 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche 0:33:08
80 Stefano Usai (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:33:54
81 Emanuele Vona (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:34:14
82 Stefan Schafer (Ger) Germany 0:34:57
83 Henning Bommel (Ger) Germany 0:35:00
84 Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:35:05
85 Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:35:06
86 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:35:55
87 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:35:56
88 Jakub Novak (Svk) Amore & Vita - Conad 0:35:59
89 Robert Bengsch (Ger) Germany 0:36:05
90 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:36:32
91 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:38:32
92 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:39:26
93 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:39:37
94 Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:39:53
95 Markus Bauer (Ger) Germany 0:40:47
96 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:40:51
97 Damiano Margutti (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment