2010 Giro di Sardegna Results - Stage 4

News & Results

02/26/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Giro di Sardegna Results - Stage 4

Danilo Hondo (Team Lampre) wins sprint after Alessandro Petacchi and Fabio Sabatini crash out. Roman Kreuziger (Team Liquigas) still leads overall ahead of Chris Horner (Team RadioShack).

0:01:09
26 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:16
27 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:51
28 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack
29 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:59
30 Jure Golcer (Slo) De Rosa - Stac Plastic 0:02:08
31 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:02:30
32 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:02:50
33 Edwin Carvajal Jaramillo (Col) Miche 0:03:03
34 Simon Clarke (Aus) ISD - Neri 0:03:16
35 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:03:33
36 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:03:50
37 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:05:16
38 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Miche 0:05:29
39 Dimitriy Muravyev (Rus) Team Radioshack 0:05:44
40 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:05:57
41 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Miche 0:06:06
42 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:07:54
43 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:09:13
44 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:10:02
45 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:10:38
46 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:12:23
47 José Sarmiento Tunarrosa Cayetano (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:12:51
48 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:13:21
49 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha 0:15:19
50 Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
51 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic 0:15:24
52 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:15:32
53 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 0:16:09
54 Oleg Berdos (Mda) De Rosa - Stac Plastic 0:16:37
55 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:16:59
56 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack 0:17:44
57 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad 0:18:32
58 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:19:02
59 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:21:03
60 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:21:14
61 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:21:25
62 Nicola d'Andrea (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:22:03
63 Luca Celli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:22:35
64 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:23:47
65 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad 0:23:51
66 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack
67 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:24:21
68 Luca Solari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:25:19
69 Fausto Fognini (Ita) Amore & Vita - Conad 0:25:32
70 Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:25:36
71 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:25:57
72 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:27:08
73 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:28:58
74 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:29:59
75 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:31:01
76 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:31:39
77 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:31:48
78 Diego Caccia (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:32:07
79 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
80 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche 0:32:45
81 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:32:49
82 Stefano Usai (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:33:54
83 Emanuele Vona (Ita) ISD - Neri
84 Stefan Schafer (Ger) Germany 0:34:57
85 Henning Bommel (Ger) Germany 0:35:00
86 Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:35:05
87 Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:35:06
88 Jakub Novak (Svk) Amore & Vita - Conad 0:35:17
89 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:35:36
90 Robert Bengsch (Ger) Germany 0:35:42
91 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:35:50
92 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD - Neri

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment