2010 Giro di Sardegna Results - Stage 4

News & Results

02/26/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Giro di Sardegna Results - Stage 4

Danilo Hondo (Team Lampre) wins sprint after Alessandro Petacchi and Fabio Sabatini crash out. Roman Kreuziger (Team Liquigas) still leads overall ahead of Chris Horner (Team RadioShack).

- CSF Inox
74 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
75 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche
76 Henning Bommel (Ger) Germany
77 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
78 Emanuele Vona (Ita) ISD - Neri
79 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Meridiana Kamen Team
80 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
81 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
82 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:15:31
83 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
84 Luca Celli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:15:29
85 Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:15:31
86 Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
87 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:15:35
88 Damiano Margutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:16:41
89 Jakub Novak (Svk) Amore & Vita - Conad
90 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) Amore & Vita - Conad
91 Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) Amore & Vita - Conad 0:16:51
92 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:16:41
93 Thomas Patrick Faiers (GBr) Footon-Servetto
94 Robert Bartko (Ger) Germany
95 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
96 Stefano Usai (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
97 Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
98 Bruno Radotic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
99 Stefan Schafer (Ger) Germany
100 Markus Bauer (Ger) Germany
101 Luca Pierfelici (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
102 Luigi Gitto (Ita) Miche
103 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
104 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad
105 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD - Neri
106 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
107 Didac Ortega (Spa) Acqua & Sapone
108 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic 0:16:38
109 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:16:41
110 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
111 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:16:50
112 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha
113 Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
114 Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
115 Giogrio Brambilla (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
116 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Miche 0:16:54
117 Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche
118 Juraj Ugrinic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:18:14
119 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNS Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
DNF Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto

Overall race rankings after stage 4:
1 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 18:43:15
2 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 0:00:04
3 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:06
4 Damiano Caruso (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic 0:00:10
5 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
6 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche
7 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
8 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:00:13
9 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic 0:00:17
10 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:00:23
11 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:25
12 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:26
13 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:00:33
14 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack 0:00:34
15 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
16 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
17 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:00:36
18 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
19 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto
20 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack
21 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
22 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
23 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:51
24 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:53
25 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment