2010 Giro di Sardegna Results - Stage 4

News & Results

02/26/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Giro di Sardegna Results - Stage 4

Danilo Hondo (Team Lampre) wins sprint after Alessandro Petacchi and Fabio Sabatini crash out. Roman Kreuziger (Team Liquigas) still leads overall ahead of Chris Horner (Team RadioShack).

Februar 26, 2010: Carbonia - (Julio) Iglesias (180 km):
1 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 04:25:01
2 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD - Neri
3 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
4 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
5 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack
6 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
7 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto
8 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
9 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto
10 Damiano Caruso (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
11 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
12 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
13 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
14 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack
15 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
16 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
17 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
18 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
19 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
20 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
21 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche
22 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto
23 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo
24 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
25 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
26 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
27 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack
28 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack
29 Jure Golcer (Slo) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
30 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
31 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
32 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
33 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
34 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
35 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
36 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
37 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom
38 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
39 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Miche
40 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack
41 Simon Clarke (Aus) ISD - Neri
42 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
43 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack
44 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Miche 0:00:11
45 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:00:34
46 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:00:39
47 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD - Neri
48 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:41
49 Dimitriy Muravyev (Rus) Team Radioshack 0:00:47
50 Luca Solari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:09
51 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
52 Edwin Carvajal Jaramillo (Col) Miche 0:01:12
53 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:01:15
54 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:20
55 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:31
56 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD - Neri
57 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic 0:03:19
58 Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
59 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
60 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:05:08
61 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:07:57
62 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
63 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
64 Fausto Fognini (Ita) Amore & Vita - Conad
65 Robert Bengsch (Ger) Germany
66 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
67 Nicola d'Andrea (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
68 Oleg Berdos (Mda) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
69 Diego Caccia (Ita) ISD - Neri
70 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 0:10:42
71 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:10:43
72 José Sarmiento Tunarrosa Cayetano (Col) Acqua & Sapone
73 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment