2010 Giro di Sardegna Results - Stage 2

News & Results

02/24/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Chris Horner (Team Radioshack) leads the breakaway group. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Chris Horner (Team Radioshack) leads the breakaway group. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro di Sardegna Results - Stage 2

Roman Kreuziger (Team Liquigas) wins stage two and takes overall race lead ahead of Team RadioShack's Chris Horner.

Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
22 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
23 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
24 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:51
25 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:01:09
26 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:16
27 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:18
28 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:51
29 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad
30 Jure Golcer (Slo) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
31 Edwin Carvajal Jaramillo (Col) Miche
32 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack
33 José Sarmiento Tunarrosa Cayetano (Col) Acqua & Sapone
34 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha 0:02:28
35 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:02:30
36 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
37 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:02:35
38 Simon Clarke (Aus) ISD - Neri 0:03:16
39 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:03:33
40 Luca Celli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:04:37
41 Dimitriy Muravyev (Rus) Team Radioshack
42 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD - Neri
43 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Miche 0:04:58
44 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:05:10
45 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 0:05:27
46 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
47 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:05:40
48 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Miche 0:06:06
49 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:06:16
50 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:07:54
51 Oleg Berdos (Mda) De Rosa - Stac Plastic 0:08:40
52 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:09:13
53 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:09:29
54 Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:10:05
55 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:10:42
56 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:11:52
57 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic 0:12:05
58 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:12:33
59 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:14:01
60 Nicola d'Andrea (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:14:06
61 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha 0:15:19
62 Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
63 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:16:24
64 Stefano Usai (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:16:53
65 Fausto Fognini (Ita) Amore & Vita - Conad 0:17:15
66 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack 0:17:27
67 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:17:48
68 Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:18:15
69 Jakub Novak (Svk) Amore & Vita - Conad 0:18:16
70 Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
71 Stefan Schafer (Ger) Germany
72 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:19:58
73 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:20:03
74 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:20:40
75 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:20:43
76 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:20:49
77 Bruno Radotic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:22:02
78 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
79 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
80 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche
81 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:22:06
82 Emanuele Vona (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:22:51
83 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack 0:23:51
84 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
85 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
86 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
87 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
88 Markus Bauer (Ger) Germany 0:24:06
89 Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:24:07
90 Luca Solari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:24:10
91

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment