2010 Giro di Sardegna Results - Stage 2

News & Results

02/24/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Chris Horner (Team Radioshack) leads the breakaway group. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Chris Horner (Team Radioshack) leads the breakaway group. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro di Sardegna Results - Stage 2

Roman Kreuziger (Team Liquigas) wins stage two and takes overall race lead ahead of Team RadioShack's Chris Horner.

Ceramica Flaminia
73 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
74 Markus Bauer (Ger) Germany 0:07:59
75 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:09:03
76 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
77 Bruno Radotic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
78 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack
79 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
80 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche
81 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
82 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
83 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:09:07
84 Emanuele Vona (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:09:52
85 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:11:11
86 Diego Caccia (Ita) ISD - Neri
87 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
88 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
89 Luca Solari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
90 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha
91 Thomas Patrick Faiers (GBr) Footon-Servetto
92 Damiano Margutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
93 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
94 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
95 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
96 Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) Amore & Vita - Conad
97 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
98 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
99 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
100 Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
101 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri
102 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto
103 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD - Neri
104 Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
105 Giogrio Brambilla (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
106 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
107 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
108 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic 0:11:18
109 Robert Bartko (Ger) Germany
110 Henning Bommel (Ger) Germany
111 Robert Bengsch (Ger) Germany
112 Luigi Gitto (Ita) Miche
113 Erik Mohs (Ger) Germany 0:12:37
114 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) Amore & Vita - Conad 0:12:58
115 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
116 Juraj Ugrinic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
117 Didac Ortega (Spa) Acqua & Sapone 0:15:11
118 Luca Pierfelici (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
119 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:15:13
120 Marcello Kalz (Ger) Germany 0:15:14
121 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
122 Marcello Barth (Ger) Germany
123 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Miche 0:16:30
124 Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche 0:16:32
DNF Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli

Overall race rankings after stage 2:
1 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 08:50:17
2 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 0:00:04
3 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:06
4 Damiano Caruso (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic 0:00:10
5 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche
6 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
7 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
8 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:00:13
9 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic 0:00:17
10 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:25
11 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:26
12 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:00:29
13 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:00:33
14 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic 0:00:34
15 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack
16 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:00:36
17 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
18 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto
19 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack
20 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom
21 Evgeny

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment