2010 Giro di Sardegna Results - Stage 2

News & Results

02/24/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Chris Horner (Team Radioshack) leads the breakaway group. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Chris Horner (Team Radioshack) leads the breakaway group. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro di Sardegna Results - Stage 2

Roman Kreuziger (Team Liquigas) wins stage two and takes overall race lead ahead of Team RadioShack's Chris Horner.

Februar 24, 2010: Macomer - Monte Ortobene (175 km):
1 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 04:33:37
2 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack
3 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
4 Damiano Caruso (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
5 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
6 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
7 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche
8 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:00:03
9 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic 0:00:07
10 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:15
11 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:00:23
12 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD - Neri
13 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack 0:00:24
14 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
15 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
16 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:26
17 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
18 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto
19 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
20 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
21 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack
22 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
23 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
24 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
25 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:41
26 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:00:59
27 Simon Clarke (Aus) ISD - Neri 0:01:01
28 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:08
29 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:41
30 Edwin Carvajal Jaramillo (Col) Miche
31 Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
32 Jure Golcer (Slo) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
33 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad
34 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack
35 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
36 José Sarmiento Tunarrosa Cayetano (Col) Acqua & Sapone
37 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
38 Luca Celli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:02:20
39 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
40 Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
41 Dimitriy Muravyev (Rus) Team Radioshack
42 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
43 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
44 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto
45 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD - Neri
46 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:02:25
47 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:03:25
48 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:26
49 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:03:29
50 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:03:51
51 Stefano Usai (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:03:54
52 Fausto Fognini (Ita) Amore & Vita - Conad 0:04:16
53 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Miche 0:04:48
54 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Miche
55 Jakub Novak (Svk) Amore & Vita - Conad 0:05:17
56 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
57 Stefan Schafer (Ger) Germany
58 Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
59 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
60 Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
61 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:05:30
62 Nicola d'Andrea (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:05:31
63 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:07:04
64 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:07:44
65 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
66 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
67 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack
68 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
69 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
70 Oleg Berdos (Mda) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
71 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
72 Leonardo Giordani (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment