2010 Giro di Sardegna Results - Stage 1

News & Results

02/23/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Giro di Sardegna Results - Stage 1

Francesco Gavazzi (Team Lampre) wins stage 1.

Flaminia
75 Diego Caccia (Ita) ISD - Neri
76 Stefano Usai (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
77 Thomas Patrick Faiers (GBr) Footon-Servetto
78 Jakub Novak (Svk) Amore & Vita - Conad
79 Didac Ortega (Spa) Acqua & Sapone
80 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
81 Damiano Margutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
82 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
83 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri
84 Bruno Radotic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
85 Luca Pierfelici (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
86 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
87 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
88 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
89 Henning Bommel (Ger) Germany
90 Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
91 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
92 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche
93 Stefan Schafer (Ger) Germany
94 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
95 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic 0:12:56
96 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:15:57
97 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
98 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack
99 Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) Amore & Vita - Conad
100 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
101 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
102 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
103 Markus Bauer (Ger) Germany
104 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
105 Robert Bartko (Ger) Germany
106 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
107 Robert Bengsch (Ger) Germany
108 Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
109 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
110 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) Amore & Vita - Conad
111 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto
112 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha
113 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
114 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
115 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Miche
116 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
117 Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche
118 Marcello Kalz (Ger) Germany
119 Erik Mohs (Ger) Germany
120 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Meridiana Kamen Team
121 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
122 Luigi Gitto (Ita) Miche
123 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
124 Marcello Barth (Ger) Germany
125 Juraj Ugrinic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team

Overall race rankings after stage one:
1 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 04:16:40
2 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:00:04
3 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:00:06
4 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:00:10
5 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche
6 Damiano Caruso (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
7 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
8 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
9 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
10 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
11 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto
12 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack
13 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
14 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto
15 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
16 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
17 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
18 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack
19 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
20 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
21 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Miche
22 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
23 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
24 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
25 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment