2010 Giro di Lombardia Results

News & Results

10/17/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Philippe Gilbert on the 2010 Tour of Lombardy podium with Scarponi and Lastras.
Philippe Gilbert on the 2010 Tour of Lombardy podium with Scarponi and Lastras.

2010 Giro di Lombardia Results

Philippe Gilbert (Team Omega Pharma-Lotto) escapes to win in 2010 Tour of Lombardy ahead of Michele Scarponi and Team Caisse d'Epargne's Pablo Lastras.

DNF David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervélo TestTeam
DNF Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam
DNF Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo TestTeam
DNF Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam
DNF Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam
DNF Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam
DNF Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam
DNF Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervélo TestTeam
DNF Emanuele Sella (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
DNF Daniele Ratto (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
DNF Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
DNF Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro NGC
DNF Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
DNF Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
DNF Andrea Piechele (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
DNF Antonio Quadranti (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
DNF David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Michele Gaia (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Française Des Jeux
DNF Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
DNF Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
DNF Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux
DNF Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux
DNF Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
DNF Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
DNF Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Transitions
DNF Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
DNF Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
DNF Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
DNF Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions
DNF Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
DNF Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD - Neri
DNF Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri
DNF Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD - Neri
DNF G. Luca Mirenda (Ita) ISD - Neri
DNF Diego Caccia (Ita) ISD - Neri
DNF Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD - Neri
DNF Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) ISD - Neri
DNF Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) ISD - Neri
DNF Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNF Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNF Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNF Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNF Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNF Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNF Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNF Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Mauro Finetto

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment