2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 9

News & Results

05/17/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Matthew Goss (Team Columbia-HTC) wins stage 9 of the Giro d'Italia 2010. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Matthew Goss (Team Columbia-HTC) wins stage 9 of the Giro d'Italia 2010. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 9

Matthew Goss (Team HTC-COlumbia) grabs powerful stage win in 2010 Giro d'Italia; Alexandre Vinokourov of Team Astana keeps overall Giro lead.

38 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 0:21:08
39 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:22:46
40 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:23:14
41 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:23:37
42 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:25:24
43 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:26:26
44 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:28:12
45 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:28:28
46 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:28:36
47 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:29:02
48 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:32:16
49 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:33:28
50 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:34:34
51 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:35:11
52 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:35:52
53 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 0:36:19
54 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:36:37
55 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli 0:36:58
56 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:37:09
57 Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne 0:37:52
58 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:38:11
59 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:38:23
60 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:38:42
61 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 0:39:13
62 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:40:42
63 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:41:22
64 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 0:41:27
65 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:41:43
66 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:42:42
67 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:43:18
68 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 0:43:19
69 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:43:52
70 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:44:20
71 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 0:45:03
72 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:45:21
73 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:45:34
74 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:45:58
75 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 0:45:59
76 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:46:21
77 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 0:46:55
78 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:46:56
79 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana 0:47:05
80 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:47:21
81 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:47:36
82 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:47:38
83 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:47:41
84 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:47:46
85 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli 0:48:13
86 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:48:24
87 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:49:18
88 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:50:21
89 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:50:57
90 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:51:13
91 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team 0:51:40
92 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:51:45
93 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:52:06
94 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:52:19
95 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 0:52:20
96 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:52:25
97 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:52:44
98 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:53:00
99 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:53:02
100 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 0:53:03
101 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:53:23
102 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:53:26
103 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 0:53:28
104 Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment