2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 9

News & Results

05/17/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Matthew Goss (Team Columbia-HTC) wins stage 9 of the Giro d'Italia 2010. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Matthew Goss (Team Columbia-HTC) wins stage 9 of the Giro d'Italia 2010. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 9

Matthew Goss (Team HTC-COlumbia) grabs powerful stage win in 2010 Giro d'Italia; Alexandre Vinokourov of Team Astana keeps overall Giro lead.

Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
77 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
78 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
79 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
80 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
81 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
82 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
83 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
84 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
85 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:41
86 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:43
87 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
88 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:08
89 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
90 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:01:31
91 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
92 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
93 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 0:01:33
94 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:41
95 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:49
96 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
97 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom
98 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
99 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
100 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
101 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
102 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini
103 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
104 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
105 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
106 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
107 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
108 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
109 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
110 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
111 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
112 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
113 Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
114 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
115 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
116 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:02:31
117 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
118 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:02:33
119 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:02:43
120 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:51
121 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
122 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia
123 Adam Blyth (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
124 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
125 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
126 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
127 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:53
128 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:04:08
129 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:04:12
130 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 0:04:36
131 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
132 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:05:38
133 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
134 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:06:12
135 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
136 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia
137 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia
138 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
139 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
140 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
141 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
142 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
143 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
144 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:07:36
145 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
146 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
147 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
148 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
149 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis,

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment