2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 8

News & Results

05/16/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 8

Chris Anker Sorensen climbs to win in stage 8 of the 2010 Giro d'Italia; Alexandre Vinokourov of Team Astana keeps overall Giro lead.

(Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
72 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
73 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
74 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
75 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
76 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
77 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
78 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
79 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
80 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
81 Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne
82 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
83 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
84 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
85 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
86 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
87 Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
88 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha
89 Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
90 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
91 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
92 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
93 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
94 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:13:50
95 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16:37
96 Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:17:09
97 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
98 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:17:55
99 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
100 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
101 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto
102 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
103 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
104 Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
105 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
106 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
107 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
108 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
109 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
110 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
111 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
112 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
113 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
114 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
115 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
116 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
117 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
118 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
119 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
120 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
121 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini
122 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
123 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
124 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
125 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
126 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
127 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
128 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
129 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions
130 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
131 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
132 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
133 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
134 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
135 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli
136 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
137 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
138 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom
139 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:19:24
140 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
141 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
142 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
143 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
144 Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
145 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
146 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:20:04
147 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
148 Andre Greipel (Ger)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment