2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 21

News & Results

05/30/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 21

Gustav Erik Larsson (Team Saxo Bank) wins 2010 Giro d'Italia stage 21 time trial; David Arroyo Duran (Team Caisse d'Epargne) finishes 2nd overall ahead of Vincenzo Nibali (Team Liquigas). Cadel Evans (BMC Racing Team) 5th overall; Aleksandre Vinokourov (Team Astana) 7th.

Watch 2010 Giro d'Italia video highlights in our Roadcycling.com videos section .

May 30, 2010: Giro d'Italia / Tour of Italy: Verona - Verona (15 km individual time trial):
1 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank       00:20:19
2 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:02
3 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:00:17
4 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:22
5 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:23
6 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
7 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:29
8 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:32
9 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:35
10 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:37
11 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:39
12 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne
13 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
14 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:41
15 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:42
16 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:45
17 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
18 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 0:00:48
19 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:00:54
20 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
21 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:00:55
22 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:56
23 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana
24 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:57
25 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
26 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:00
27 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:01
28 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
29 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:03
30 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:04
31 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
32 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:05
33 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:06
34 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:07
35 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:08
36 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:10
37 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
38 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:01:13
39 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:14
40 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:01:16
41 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
42 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:17
43 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
44 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:18
45 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia
46 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
47 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
48 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:01:19
49 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:20
50 Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
51 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
52 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:01:22
53 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:23
54 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
55 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:01:24
56 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:01:25
57 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
58 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
59 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
60 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:26
60 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
62 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:27
63 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:28
64 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:01:30
65 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:32
66 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto
67 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:33
68 Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment