2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 20

News & Results

05/29/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 20

Johann Tschopp wins penultimate stage of the 2010 Giro d'Italia; Ivan Basso leads the Giro overall before tomorrow's individual time trial.

Team
DNF Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team

Overall rankings before tomorrow's final stage:
1 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo       87:23:00
2 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:15
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:02:56
4 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:02:57
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:03:47
6 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:07:25
7 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:07:31
8 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:08:55
9 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 0:14:06
10 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia 0:15:00
11 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:16:45
12 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:19:09
13 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:22:28
14 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:25:09
15 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 0:32:23
16 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:34:31
17 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:35:35
18 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 0:37:13
19 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:38:41
20 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:44:43
21 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:48:37
22 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1:06:47
23 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:09:20
24 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 1:09:54
25 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 1:10:19
26 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:17:24
27 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:18:51
28 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:19:01
29 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:19:46
30 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 1:23:31
31 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:25:55
32 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:27:11
33 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 1:30:40
34 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:32:53
35 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:36:29
36 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 1:36:31
37 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 1:42:58
38 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team 1:44:33
39 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 1:45:31
40 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:48:11
41 Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne 1:49:49
42 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana 1:51:55
43 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:52:40
44 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:54:19
45 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 2:00:00
46 Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 2:00:29
47 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 2:00:55
48 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 2:03:22
49 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:08:22
50 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:12:25
51 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 2:12:27
52 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 2:12:54
53 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:13:24
54 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 2:14:35
55 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:17:32
56 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 2:17:50
57 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 2:20:12
58 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 2:21:48
59 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 2:23:49
60 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 2:26:21
61 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 2:27:21
62 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:27:36
63 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 2:27:45
64 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:29:24
65 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2:29:36
66 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment