2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 20

News & Results

05/29/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 20

Johann Tschopp wins penultimate stage of the 2010 Giro d'Italia; Ivan Basso leads the Giro overall before tomorrow's individual time trial.

Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia 0:30:22
69 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:30:35
70 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:31:31
71 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli 0:31:46
72 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
73 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
74 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
75 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
76 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 0:37:54
77 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
78 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
79 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
80 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia
81 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
82 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
83 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
84 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
85 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
86 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
87 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
88 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
89 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
90 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
91 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
92 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
93 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
94 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
95 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
96 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
97 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
98 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
99 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
100 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
101 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
102 Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
103 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
104 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
105 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
106 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
107 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
108 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
109 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
110 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
111 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
112 Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
113 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
114 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
115 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
116 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
117 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
118 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
119 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
120 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia
121 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
122 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha
123 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
124 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
125 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
126 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
127 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
128 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
129 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
130 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
131 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
132 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
133 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
134 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
135 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
136 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
137 Tiziano dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
138 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto
139 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
DNF William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
DNF Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
DNF Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
DNF Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment